2022 - 2023 CLASS SCHEDULE

DSC_0365.jpg

CORE PROGRAM

Our Core Program is geared towards all dancers who want to take classes for the love and fun of dance.

DSC_0155.jpg

THE ACADEMY

The Academy is geared towards dancers who are interested in an intensive training program and performing at the competitive level. Dancers are required to audition for The Academy.

CORE PROGRAM SCHEDULE

 

Tiny Tots | Age 2-3.5

Tuesday

Creative Movement | 4:00 - 4:45pm 

Saturday

Creative Movement | 9:15 - 10:00am

Level I | Age 7-9

MONDAY

Ballet | 4:30 - 5:30

Tap | 5:30 - 6:15

 

TUESDAY

Contemporary | 4:30 - 5:30pm

Hip Hop | 5:30 - 6:15pm

Jazz | 6:15 - 7:00pm

 

WEDNESDAY

Lyrical | 4:30 - 5:30pm 

Ballet | 6:00 - 7:00pm*

Acro | 7:00 - 7:45pm

 

THURSDAY

Conditioning (ages 7-10) | 4:30 - 5:15pm*

Jumps and Turns | 5:15 - 6:00pm* 

FRIDAY

Company Rehearsal

* Technique only, no recital

Level III | Age 13+

MONDAY

Hip Hop | 5:15 - 6:15pm

Musical Theatre | 6:15 - 7:00pm

Ballet | 7:00 - 8:30pm

TUESDAY

Jazz | 6:15 - 7:00pm

Contemporary | 7:00pm - 8:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY

Lyrical | 5:30 - 7:00pm

Ballet | 7:00 - 8:30pm*

THURSDAY

Conditioning (ages 11+)| 5:15 - 6:00pm*

Tap | 6:00 - 6:45pm

Advanced Jumps and Turns*: 6:45 - 7:45*

 

FRIDAY

Company Rehearsals 

* Technique only, no recital

Bright Beginnings | Age 4-6

MONDAY

Acro | 4:45 - 5:30pm 

 

TUESDAY

Hip Hop | 4:45 - 5:30pm

Twinkle Toes | 5:30 - 6:15

Wednesday

Tap/Ballet | 4:45 - 5:45pm

 

SATURDAY

Combo Class | 10:00-11:00

Level II | Age 10-12

MONDAY

Hip Hop | 4:30 - 5:15pm

Ballet II | 5:30 - 7:00pm

Acro | 7:00 - 7:45pm

 

TUESDAY

Jazz | 4:30 - 5:30

Contemporary | 5:30 - 7:00pm

Tap | 7:00 - 7:45pm

WEDNESDAY

Ballet | 4:30 - 6:00pm*

Musical Theatre | 6:00 - 7:00pm

Lyrical | 7:00 - 8:00pm

 

THURSDAY

Jumps & Turns | 6:00 - 6:45pm*

Conditioning (ages 11+)| 5:15 - 6:00pm*

FRIDAY

Company Rehearsal

* Technique only, no recital

 
 

THE ACADEMY | COMPETITIVE I SCHEDULE

 

These classes are required for dancers who have auditioned and made the Competitive I Company. Dancers that are part of The Academy may also choose to take additional classes from our Primary Program. 

Level I

MONDAY

Ballet | 4:30 - 5:30

Tap | 5:30 - 6:15*

 

TUESDAY

Contemporary | 4:30 - 5:30pm** 

Hip Hop | 5:30 - 6:15pm*

Jazz | 5:30 - 7:00pm

 

WEDNESDAY

Lyrical | 4:30 - 5:30pm** 

Ballet | 6:00 - 7:00pm

THURSDAY

Conditioning (ages 7-10) | 4:30 - 5:15pm

Jumps and Turns | 5:15 - 6:00pm 

Level III

MONDAY

Hip Hop | 5:15 - 6:15pm*

Musical Theatre | 6:15 - 7:00pm*

Ballet | 7:00 - 8:30pm

TUESDAY

Jazz | 6:15 - 7:00pm

Contemporary | 7:00pm - 8:30pm**

 

WEDNESDAY

Lyrical | 5:30 - 7:00pm**

Ballet | 7:00 - 8:30pm

 

THURSDAY

Conditioning (ages 11+)| 5:15 - 6:00pm

Tap | 6:00 - 6:45pm*

Advanced Jumps and Turns*: 6:45 - 7:45

Level II

MONDAY

Hip Hop | 4:30 - 5:15pm*

Ballet II | 5:00 - 7:00pm

TUESDAY

Jazz | 4:34 - 5:30

Contemporary | 5:30 - 7:00pm**

Tap | 7:00 - 7:45pm*

WEDNESDAY

Ballet | 4:30 - 6:00pm

Musical Theatre | 6:00 - 7:00pm*

Lyrical | 7:00 - 8:00pm**

 

THURSDAY

Conditioning | 4:30 - 5:15pm

Jumps & Turns | 6:00 - 6:45pm

* Required if competing in style of dance

** Required to take Contemporary or Lyrical. Must take whatever style dancer is competing in.

THE ACADEMY | COMPETITIVE II SCHEDULE

 

These classes are required for dancers who have auditioned and made the Competitive II Company. Dancers that are part of The Academy may also choose to take additional classes from our Primary Program. 

Level I

MONDAY

Ballet | 4:30 - 5:30

Tap | 5:30 - 6:15*

 

TUESDAY

Contemporary | 4:30 - 5:30pm** 

Hip Hop | 5:30 - 6:15pm*

Jazz | 5:30 - 7:00pm*

 

WEDNESDAY

Lyrical | 4:30 - 5:30pm** 

Ballet | 6:00 - 7:00pm

THURSDAY

Jumps and Turns | 5:15 - 6:00pm 

Level III

MONDAY

Hip Hop | 5:15 - 6:15pm*

Musical Theatre | 6:15 - 7:00pm*

Ballet | 7:00 - 8:30pm

TUESDAY

Jazz | 6:15 - 7:00pm

Contemporary | 7:00pm - 8:30pm**

 

WEDNESDAY

Lyrical | 5:30 - 7:00pm**

Ballet | 7:00 - 8:30pm

 

THURSDAY

Tap | 6:00 - 6:45pm*

Advanced Jumps and Turns: 6:45 - 7:45*

Level II

MONDAY

Hip Hop | 4:30 - 5:15pm*

Ballet II | 5:00 - 7:00pm

TUESDAY

Jazz | 4:34 - 5:30*

Contemporary | 5:30 - 7:00pm**

Tap | 7:00 - 7:45pm*

WEDNESDAY

Ballet | 4:30 - 6:00pm

Musical Theatre | 6:00 - 7:00pm*

Lyrical | 7:00 - 8:00pm**

 

THURSDAY

Jumps & Turns | 6:00 - 6:45pm