top of page

2023 - 2024 CLASS SCHEDULE

DSC_0365.jpg

CORE PROGRAM

Our Core Program is geared towards all dancers who want to take classes for the love and fun of dance.

DSC_0781_edited.jpg

THE ACADEMY

The Academy is geared towards dancers who are interested in an intensive training program and performing at the competitive level. Dancers are required to audition for The Academy.

CORE PROGRAM SCHEDULE

Core Program

Tiny Tots | Age 2-3.5

MONDAY

Creative Movement | 4:45 - 5:30

SATURDAY

Creative Movement | 9:15 - 10:00am

Grades 2-4

MONDAY

Ballet | 4:30 - 5:30

Jazz | 5:30 - 6:15

Acro | 6:15 - 7:00

 

TUESDAY

Tap | 4:30 - 5:15

Hip Hop | 5:15 - 6:00

WEDNESDAY

Lyrical | 5:30 - 6:30 (Grades 2-6 )

Ballet Technique | 7:00 - 8:30* (Grades 2-6 )

THURSDAY

Conditioning  | 4:45 - 5:30*

Jumps and Turns | 5:30 - 6:15* 

FRIDAY

Company Rehearsal

* Technique only, no recital

Grades 8+

MONDAY

Ballet | 5:30 - 7:00 

TUESDAY

Hip Hop | 6:00 - 7:00

Contemporary | 7:00 - 8:30

 

WEDNESDAY

Lyrical | 4:30 - 5:30 (Grades 6+)

Ballet Technique | 5:30 - 7:00* (Grades 7+ )

Musical Theatre/Jazz | 7:00 - 8:00 

THURSDAY

Conditioning | 5:30 - 6:15*

Advanced Jumps and Turns | 6:15- 7:00*

(invite only) 

FRIDAY

Company Rehearsals 

+ Technique only, no recital

Bright Beginnings | Age 4-6

MONDAY

Acro | 4:45 - 5:30 (Ages 5-6 only)

 

TUESDAY

Hip Hop | 4:30 - 5:15

THURSDAY

Tap/Ballet Combo | 4:45 - 5:30

 

SATURDAY

Tap/Ballet Combo | 10:00 -11:00am

Grades 5 - 7

MONDAY

Tap | 5:30 - 6:15

Jazz | 6:15 - 7:00

Ballet | 7:00 - 8:30

TUESDAY

Contemporary | 4:30 - 6:00

Acro | 6:15 - 7:00

Hip Hop | 7:00 - 8:00

WEDNESDAY

Lyrical | 5:30 - 6:30 (Grades 2-6 )

Ballet Technique | 7:00 - 8:30* (Grades 2-6 )

THURSDAY

Conditioning | 4:45 - 5:30*

Jumps & Turns | 5:30 - 6:15*

Musical Theatre | 6:15 - 7:00

FRIDAY

Company Rehearsal

* Technique only, no recital

Adult Fitness Classes
2023 Schedule

*Required classes to compete

**Required if competing in style of dance. (Can choose between Jazz or Lyrical if competing in either style)

THE ACADEMY | COMPETITIVE SCHEDULE

Competitive I

These classes are required for dancers who have auditioned and made the Competitive Company. Dancers that are part of The Academy may also choose to take additional classes from our Primary Program. 

Grades 2 - 4

MONDAY

Ballet | 4:30 - 5:30*

Acro | 5:30 - 6:15

Jazz | 6:15 - 7:00*

 

TUESDAY

Tap | 4:30 - 5:15**

Hip Hop | 5:15 - 6:00**

Contemporary | 6:00 - 7:00**

WEDNESDAY

Lyrical | 5:30 - 6:30**

Ballet Technique | 7:00 - 8:30*

THURSDAY

Conditioning  | 4:45 - 5:30*

Jumps and Turns | 5:30 - 6:15* 

FRIDAY

Company Rehearsal

* Technique only, no recital

Grades 8+

MONDAY

Ballet | 5:30 - 7:00*

TUESDAY

Hip Hop | 6:00 - 7:00**

Contemporary | 7:00 - 8:30**

 

WEDNESDAY

Lyrical | 4:30 - 5:30**

Ballet Technique | 5:30 - 7:00* 

Musical Theatre/Jazz | 7:00 - 8:00** 

THURSDAY

Conditioning | 5:30 - 6:15*

Advanced Jumps and Turns | 6:15- 7:00*

(invite only) 

 

FRIDAY

Company Rehearsals 

* Technique only, no recital

Grades 5 - 7

MONDAY

Tap | 5:30 - 6:15**

Jazz | 6:15 - 7:00**

Ballet | 7:00 - 8:30*

TUESDAY

Contemporary | 4:30 - 6:00*

Acro | 6:15 - 7:00

Hip Hop | 7:00 - 8:00**

WEDNESDAY

Lyrical | 5:30- 6:30**

Ballet Technique | 7:00 - 8:30*

THURSDAY

Conditioning | 4:45 - 5:30*

Jumps & Turns | 5:30 - 6:15*

Musical Theatre | 6:15 - 7:00**

FRIDAY

Company Rehearsal

*Required classes to compete

**Required if competing in style of dance. (Can choose between Jazz or Lyrical if competing in either style)

Competive Schedule
Competitive II
bottom of page